Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DISTRIBUTED GENERATION LTD

Company number 11622792

Registered office address
3 Merietts Court Long Ashton Business Park, Long Ashton, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS41 9LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2022
due by 28 October 2022

Last statement dated 14 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
  • 42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
Previous company names
Name Period
DISTGEN TEMP LIMITED 20 Feb 2019 - 21 Feb 2019
SMARTER MICROGRID LIMITED 15 Oct 2018 - 20 Feb 2019