Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS (OREXIA) LIMITED

Company number 11607013

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2024
due by 21 February 2024

Last statement dated 7 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
OREXIA THERAPEUTICS LIMITED 24 Feb 2021 - 03 Apr 2023
OREXIA LIMITED 05 Oct 2018 - 24 Feb 2021