Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVONDALE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 11553510

Registered office address
2 Nd Flr Apollo House 1 Doris Road, Bordesley Green, Birmingham, England, B9 4SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 February 2022
due by 9 March 2022

Last statement dated 23 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
ECLECTIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED 05 Sep 2018 - 25 Feb 2021