Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JAMES ROBINSON GROUP LTD

Company number 11481333

Registered office address
Unit 5 St Andrews Court, Leeds Road, Huddersfield, England, HD1 6QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 April 2025
due by 2 May 2025

Last statement dated 18 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VIVIMED SPECIALTY CHEMICALS UK LIMITED 24 Jul 2018 - 22 Jun 2021