Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HAS-VENT LIMITED

Company number 11477431

Registered office address
Has-Vent Main Works Heath Mill Road, Wombourne, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, England, WV5 8AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 July 2024
due by 5 August 2024

Last statement dated 22 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
  • 46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Previous company names
Name Period
HOTCHKISS AIR SUPPLY LIMITED 23 Jul 2018 - 03 Mar 2020