AMPCO 118 LIMITED

Company number 11462708

Registered office address
Fidelis House The Point, Weaver Road, Lincoln, England, LN6 3QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2022
due by 26 July 2022

Last statement dated 12 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMPLER FUNERAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 15 Apr 2021 - 28 Apr 2021
AMPCO 118 LIMITED 02 Jan 2019 - 15 Apr 2021
HAIG CONSUMER GROUP LIMITED 13 Jul 2018 - 02 Jan 2019