Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMODITIES GROUP CAMBRIDGE LIMITED

Company number 11441505

Registered office address
4 Quern House Mill Court, Great Shelford, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, CB22 5LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2025
due by 22 July 2025

Last statement dated 8 July 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
DAY GROUP (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED 29 Jun 2018 - 04 Jul 2019