Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FUJIAN TAIWAN CULTURE AND ECONOMIC EXCHANGE PROMOTION ASSOCIATION IN UK LIMITED

Company number 11423738

Registered office address
Apartment 12 Acer House, 20 Benbow Street, Sale, England, M33 7GG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 June 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2024
due by 31 March 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2024
due by 3 July 2024

Last statement dated 19 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UK FUJIAN ASSOCIATION FOR THE PROMOTION OF PEACEFUL REUNIFICATION OF CHINA 20 Jun 2018 - 16 Aug 2018