Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWARK ENERGY STORAGE LTD

Company number 11400329

Registered office address
Kemp House, 160 City Road, London, England, EC1V 2NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2022
due by 13 July 2022

Last statement dated 29 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARCO 134 LIMITED 06 Jun 2018 - 02 Nov 2018