Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMOTIONAL SUPPORT FOR YOU CIC

Company number 11377710

Registered office address
Friday Lane Cottage, Church Lane, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP7 7NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
23 May 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2024
due by 28 February 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2024
due by 5 June 2024

Last statement dated 22 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRACTICAL GRIEF SUPPORT CIC 23 May 2018 - 19 Sep 2019