Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARKEN DIGITAL LIMITED

Company number 11318541

Registered office address
General Wolfe House, 83 High Street, Westerham, Kent, United Kingdom, TN16 1PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2024
due by 31 March 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 April 2024
due by 2 May 2024

Last statement dated 18 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
ESTGRO DIGITAL LIMITED 18 May 2022 - 23 Nov 2022
ESTGRO UK LIMITED 17 May 2022 - 18 May 2022
ARKEN DIGITAL LIMITED 14 Jan 2020 - 17 May 2022
GENERAL WOLFE LTD 05 Nov 2018 - 14 Jan 2020
ARKEN.LEGAL (UK) LIMITED 19 Apr 2018 - 05 Nov 2018