Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AUK PLAY LTD

Company number 11151990

Registered office address
166 The Mall, Luton, England, LU1 2TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2023
due by 23 June 2023

Last statement dated 9 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32401 - Manufacture of professional and arcade games and toys
  • 58210 - Publishing of computer games
  • 62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
VIDEODROME LTD 07 Jul 2020 - 09 Jun 2022
JUPITER COMPUTERS LTD 16 Jan 2018 - 07 Jul 2020