Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RHOS FARM CARAVAN PARK LTD

Company number 11126738

Registered office address
Bodafon Amlwch Road, Benllech, Tyn-Y-Gongl, Wales, LL74 8RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 December 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2023
due by 2 March 2023

Last statement dated 16 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
Previous company names
Name Period
RHOS CARAVAN PARK LTD 09 Jul 2019 - 16 Jul 2019
MELIN RHOS CARAVAN PARK LTD 08 Jan 2019 - 09 Jul 2019
RHOS CARAVAN PARK LTD 28 Dec 2017 - 08 Jan 2019