Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALFA BARGAIN AND STOCK LIMITED

Company number 11120589

Registered office address
Unit 2(Former Map Engenieering) Unit 2(Former Map Engenieering), Milton Street, Salford, M7 1ux, England, M7 1UX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2023
due by 23 December 2023

Last statement dated 9 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFA GLOBAL SOURCING LIMITED 20 Dec 2017 - 12 Mar 2019