Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEXT GROUP PLC

Company number 11118708

Registered office address
Next Plc Desford Road, Enderby, Leicester, LE19 4AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 28 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2025
due by 22 June 2025

Last statement dated 8 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64204 - Activities of distribution holding companies
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEXT GROUP LIMITED 19 Dec 2017 - 27 Dec 2018