Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDMUNDS CARE LIMITED

Company number 11097200

Registered office address
Manchester House, Northgate Street, Bury St. Edmunds, England, IP33 1HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2023
due by 6 January 2024

Last statement dated 23 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
Previous company names
Name Period
TCS CARE LIMITED 05 Dec 2017 - 23 Jun 2022