CLEARING AGENT LTD

Company number 11074965

Registered office address
4 Goring Road, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, N11 2BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2022
due by 19 March 2022

Last statement dated 5 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft
  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
SAS-AIRPLANE UK LIMITED 21 Nov 2017 - 13 Nov 2018