AVIS CONGRESS HOTELS PLC

Company number 11073460

Registered office address
Vyman House 104 College Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA1 1BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2021
due by 11 May 2021

Last statement dated 27 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
AVIS HOTELS & HOSPITALITY GROUP PLC 21 Nov 2017 - 11 Dec 2017