OVO (S) ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 11046212

Registered office address
1 Rivergate Temple Quay, Bristol, England, BS1 6ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2020
due by 13 December 2020

Last statement dated 1 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
  • 35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
SSE ENERGY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED 16 Feb 2018 - 16 Jan 2020
SHIFTRCO123 LTD 03 Nov 2017 - 16 Feb 2018