Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRIDGE GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 11043235

Registered office address
130 Old Street, London, England, EC1V 9BD
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2021
due by 14 November 2021

Last statement dated 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
VGC TRADING HOLDING COMPANY INC LTD 11 Jan 2019 - 15 Nov 2019
VGC TRADING HOLDING INC COMPANY LTD 07 Jan 2019 - 11 Jan 2019
BRIDGE FUNDING & INVESTMENTS LIMITED 01 Nov 2017 - 07 Jan 2019