Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DIGITAL POWER ENERGY SUPPLY UK LIMITED

Company number 11042157

Registered office address
4/4a 4/4a Bloomsbury Square, London, England, WC1A 2RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2024
due by 14 November 2024

Last statement dated 31 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
ENERGISE BRITAIN GAS & ELECTRIC LTD 20 May 2019 - 31 Oct 2023
VERMONT ENERGY LIMITED 01 Nov 2017 - 20 May 2019