Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABRDN EUROPEAN LOGISTICS INCOME PLC

Company number 11032222

Registered office address
Bow Bells House, 1 Bread Street, London, EC4M 9HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2022
due by 7 November 2022

Last statement dated 24 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
ABERDEEN STANDARD EUROPEAN LOGISTICS INCOME PLC 25 Oct 2017 - 05 Jan 2022