Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RIVER CAPITAL PLC

Company number 10992439

Registered office address
Salisbury House, London Wall, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 5PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2022
due by 16 October 2022

Last statement dated 2 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RIVER LOGISTICS INVESTMENTS PLC 18 Sep 2018 - 12 Oct 2018
SLOANE LOGISTICS INVESTMENTS PLC 03 Oct 2017 - 18 Sep 2018