Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRST UNION CAPITAL LTD.

Company number 10978570

Registered office address
86 Paul Street, London, England, EC2A 4NE
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 2017

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 5 May 2022
due by 19 May 2022

Last statement dated 5 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64991 - Security dealing on own account
  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST UNION CREDIT LIMITED 23 Sep 2017 - 15 Oct 2020