Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTIVE SURFACES LTD

Company number 10975295

Registered office address
The Annexe, Walton Lodge Hill Cliffe Road, Walton, Warrington, Cheshire, England, WA4 6NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2024
due by 4 October 2024

Last statement dated 20 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43290 - Other construction installation
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTIVE GOLF PROJECTS LTD 08 Oct 2020 - 09 Oct 2020
ACTIVE SURFACES LTD 21 Sep 2017 - 08 Oct 2020