Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HELPFORCE COMMUNITY

Company number 10919485

Registered office address
New Wing Somerset House, Strand, London, England, WC2R 1LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 August 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2023
due by 24 August 2023

Last statement dated 10 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62030 - Computer facilities management activities
  • 86101 - Hospital activities
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 96040 - Physical well-being activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HELPFORCE COMMUNITY C.I.C. 16 Aug 2017 - 22 Jun 2022