Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE GREAT BRITISH TEDDY BEAR COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 10918936

Registered office address
2nd Floor, Unicorn House, Station Close, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, EN6 1TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2022
due by 6 January 2023

Last statement dated 23 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 77400 - Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ORIGINAL TEDDY BEAR COMPANY LTD 16 Aug 2017 - 19 Sep 2017