Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EPPING FOREST DISTRICT COMMUNITY AND CULTURAL TRUST

Company number 10904535

Registered office address
Epping Forest District Museum, 39-41 Sun Street, Waltham Abbey, England, EN9 1EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 August 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 August 2023
due by 25 August 2023

Last statement dated 11 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
Previous company names
Name Period
CULTURE WITHOUT BORDERS DEVELOPMENT TRUST 08 Aug 2017 - 29 Jul 2021