Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WAE JOINT VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 10871496

Registered office address
Oxford Spires Business Park C/O Wae Technologies Limited, The Boulevard, Kidlington, England, OX5 1GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 2017

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2024
due by 31 July 2024

Last statement dated 17 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WILLIAMS ADVANCED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 18 Jul 2017 - 11 Nov 2022