Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NIGHTSTAR THERAPEUTICS LIMITED

Company number 10852952

Registered office address
Building 5 Foundation Park, Roxborough Way, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 3UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 2017

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2024
due by 19 July 2024

Last statement dated 5 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
NIGHTSTAR THERAPEUTICS PLC 15 Sep 2017 - 11 Jun 2019
NIGHTSTAR THERAPEUTICS LIMITED 06 Jul 2017 - 15 Sep 2017