Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COHESIVE SOCIETY CIC

Company number 10812570

Registered office address
11 Da Vinci Close, Upton, Northampton, England, NN5 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
9 June 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2025
due by 1 March 2025

Last statement dated 15 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 96040 - Physical well-being activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRE FOR POLICY PROMOTION & PREVENTION C.I.C. 18 Dec 2018 - 24 Oct 2022
CENTRE FOR POLICY PROMOTION & PREVENTION 18 Oct 2017 - 17 Dec 2018
CENTRE FOR POLICY PROMOTION & PREVENTION LTD 22 Sep 2017 - 18 Oct 2017
CENTRE FOR POLICY PROMOTION LTD 14 Sep 2017 - 22 Sep 2017
CENTER FOR POLICY, PROMOTIONS & PREVENTION 09 Jun 2017 - 14 Sep 2017