Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLAYERLAYER LIMITED

Company number 10775364

Registered office address
Embankment House, Electric Avenue, Nottingham, England, NG2 1AS
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 2017

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 30 May 2022
due by 13 June 2022

Last statement dated 30 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
DREAMSPORT LTD 17 May 2017 - 05 Jul 2018