THE BEAM FOUNDATION

Company number 10756127

Registered office address
131 Finsbury Pavement, London, England, EC2A 1NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 May 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2022
due by 17 May 2022

Last statement dated 3 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BEAM FOUNDATION LIMITED 22 May 2018 - 06 Jul 2018
BEAM ASSOCIATION LIMITED 05 May 2017 - 22 May 2018