Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRESCA LIMITED

Company number 10700813

Registered office address
Suite 5 2nd Floor Bulman House, Regent Centre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE3 3LS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 27 January 2024
due by 10 February 2024

Last statement dated 27 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
Previous company names
Name Period
GRN SPORTSWEAR LTD 19 Apr 2017 - 03 Dec 2020
GRN SPORTS CLOTHING LTD 31 Mar 2017 - 19 Apr 2017