Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIVERPOOL OPEN AND GREEN SPACES COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Company number 10662297

Registered office address
C/O Lonsdale & Marsh 509 - 510 Cotton Exchange, Bixteth Street, Liverpool, England, L3 9LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
9 March 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 March 2024
due by 29 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2024
due by 22 March 2024

Last statement dated 8 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LIVERPOOL OPEN AND GREEN SPACES LTD 09 Mar 2017 - 28 Mar 2017