Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABC CARPETS LTD

Company number 10596063

Registered office address
36 Long Saw Drive, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B31 5BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 29 February 2024

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 January 2024
due by 14 February 2024

Last statement dated 31 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
PAY WEEKLY CARPETS & VINYLS LTD 01 Feb 2017 - 15 Mar 2017