Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DVS DIABETES LTD

Company number 10535762

Registered office address
57 Jordan Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, L1 0BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 December 2022
due by 3 January 2023

Last statement dated 20 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALDER HEY DIABETES LTD 17 Jan 2017 - 23 May 2022
ACORN DIABETES LTD 21 Dec 2016 - 17 Jan 2017