THE REAL JUNK FOOD PROJECT C.I.C.

Company number 10531029

Registered office address
Garage 2 Haigh Park Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, LS10 1RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
19 December 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2020
due by 29 January 2021

Last statement dated 18 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56210 - Event catering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TRJFP WEST YORKSHIRE C.I.C. 25 May 2018 - 21 Mar 2019
THE REAL JUNK FOOD PROJECT (CALDERDALE) CIC 12 Jan 2017 - 25 May 2018
THE REAL JUNK FOOD PROJECT (CALDERDALE) LIMITED 19 Dec 2016 - 12 Jan 2017