Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EG GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 10440046

Registered office address
Waterside Head Office, Haslingden Road, Guide, Blackburn, Lancashire, United Kingdom, BB1 2FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2023
due by 10 May 2023

Last statement dated 26 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EG MIDCO LIMITED 01 Sep 2017 - 30 Oct 2020
INTERVIAS MIDCO LIMITED 21 Oct 2016 - 01 Sep 2017