Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VEONO LIMITED

Company number 10405035

Registered office address
27 Old Gloucester Street, London, England, WC1N 3AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 October 2022
due by 4 November 2022

Last statement dated 21 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
  • 64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies
  • 66110 - Administration of financial markets
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST POWER CORPORATION LTD 01 Oct 2016 - 21 Oct 2021