HOME ENERGY TRADING LTD

Company number 10364306

Registered office address
Stoneygate House, 2 Greenfield Road, Holmfirth, West Yorkshire, England, HD9 2JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 September 2016

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2021
due by 20 September 2021

Last statement dated 6 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
  • 35230 - Trade of gas through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
SPALT ENERGY LIMITED 07 Sep 2016 - 01 Aug 2018