Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BETTER HOME SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 10344714

Registered office address
265-271 Northfield Avenue, London, England, W5 4UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 August 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2023
due by 6 September 2023

Last statement dated 23 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
BETTER HOMES SUPPLY LIMITED 24 Aug 2016 - 25 Aug 2016