Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VERTA LIFE SCIENCES UK LTD

Company number 10310457

Registered office address
C/O Johnston Carmichael Llp Birchin Court, Birchin Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 9DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 August 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2024
due by 15 August 2024

Last statement dated 1 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HEMO LIFE SCIENCES LTD 03 Aug 2016 - 26 Jan 2022