AGORA LEARNING PARTNERSHIP

Company number 10290954

Registered office address
The Orchard Primary School, Gammons Lane, Watford, England, WD24 5JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 July 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 July 2021
due by 29 July 2021

Last statement dated 15 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HERTS FOR LEARNING MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 21 Jul 2016 - 28 Aug 2019