Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CHIMNEYS LIMITED

Company number 10282525

Registered office address
2 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood, England, WD6 1JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2022
due by 30 July 2022

Last statement dated 16 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
Previous company names
Name Period
CHIMNEYS LIMITED 16 Jul 2016 - 24 Oct 2016