Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FMG INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTD

Company number 10260966

Registered office address
Prestige House Branch Road, Lower Darwen, Darwen, England, BB3 0PR
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 2016

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2019
due by 30 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 10 April 2021
due by 24 April 2021

Last statement dated 10 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MANAGEMENT 316 LIMITED 06 Jan 2017 - 05 Jun 2019
GTQ TRADING LTD 03 Aug 2016 - 06 Jan 2017
GTQ.GLOBAL LTD 04 Jul 2016 - 03 Aug 2016