Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A.J. STEEL ERECTION SERVICES LTD

Company number 10243753

Registered office address
Staffordshire Knot, Wednesbury, West Midlands, United Kingdom, WS10 8TE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2023
due by 15 April 2023

Last statement dated 1 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INDEPENDENT CONSULTANTS {BIRMINGHAM} LTD 21 Jun 2016 - 18 Aug 2021