Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE COMMUNITY IMPACT INITIATIVE C.I.C.

Company number 10229885

Registered office address
Fairwood House Rhyd Lane, Aberkenfig, Bridgend, United Kingdom, CF32 9PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
14 June 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2023
due by 27 June 2023

Last statement dated 13 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE COMMUNITY IMPACT INITIATIVE LTD 14 Jun 2016 - 23 Jun 2017