Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ZAM BARGAIN HOUSE LTD

Company number 10206096

Registered office address
37 Highgrove Road, Dagenham, London, England, RM8 2ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2024
due by 28 February 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2024
due by 3 April 2024

Last statement dated 20 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46360 - Wholesale of sugar and chocolate and sugar confectionery
  • 47240 - Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
A1 REKOVERY LIMITED 31 May 2016 - 04 Mar 2021