Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOULES GROUP PLC

Company number 10164829

Registered office address
The Joules Barn, Rockingham Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE16 7QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2022
due by 14 June 2022

Last statement dated 31 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 47722 - Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
JOULES GROUP LIMITED 05 May 2016 - 20 May 2016